InCAS Achievements

History of Achievements of InCAS

NAME Start
Date
End
Date
Event VENUE Achievement
INCAS
BOYS 15+
08/06/2008
FIFE
LEAGUE 2008
GLENROTHES 2ND
OVERALL
INCAS
GIRLS 13-14
08/06/2008
FIFE
LEAGUE 2008
GLENROTHES OUTSTANDING
SUCCESS WINNING THEIR LEAGUE BY 80 POINTS
INCAS
GIRLS 11-12
08/06/2008
FIFE
LEAGUE 2008
GLENROTHES 6TH
OVERALL
INCAS
BOYS 11-12
08/06/2008
FIFE
LEAGUE 2008
GLENROTHES 3RD
OVERALL
INCAS
GIRLS 10 UNDER
08/06/2008
FIFE
LEAGUE 2008
GLENROTHES WON
BY 9 POINTS, BUT HAD ONLY 1 SWIMMER (OUT OF 4) AT LEAGUE MEET 3.
INCAS
BOYS 10 UNDER
08/06/2008
FIFE
LEAGUE 2008
GLENROTHES WON
WITH 150 POINTS – 87 POINTS AHEAD OF THE SECOND PLACED
CLUB.
INCAS
GIRLS 9 AND UNDER
08/06/2008
FIFE
NOVICE LEAGUE 2008
GLENROTHES FINISHED
5TH AND 8TH PLACE OVERALL
INCAS
BOYS 9 AND UNDER
08/06/2008
FIFE
NOVICE LEAGUE 2008
GLENROTHES FINISHED
5TH PLACE OVERALL
ISLA
MCLEOD
31/05/2008 01/06/2008 EAST
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS
EDINBURGH 5TH
PLACE
AMBER
MCWHIRTER
31/05/2008 01/06/2008 EAST
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS
EDINBURGH 4
LIFETIME BESTS
AILIDH
BROWN
31/05/2008 01/06/2008 EAST
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS
EDINBURGH BRONZE
– 200M BACKSTROKE; 4TH 200 BREAST; 4TH 200 IM; 5TH 200 FRONT CRAWL
ROISIN
DONNELLY
31/05/2008 01/06/2008 EAST
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS
EDINBURGH GOLD
– 200 M BREASTSTROKE
RACHAEL
O’DONNELL
31/05/2008 01/06/2008 EAST
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS
EDINBURGH 3
GOLDS – 200M BACKSTROKE IN A NEW EAST DISTRICT RECORD TIME OF
2.42.26; 200M FRONT CRAWL IN 2.20.88; 200 M IM IN 2.40.19. SILVER IN
THE 200M BREASTROKE.
ISLA
MCLEOD
17/05/2008 18/05/2008 ROTHERAM
LONG COURSE MEET
SHEFFIELD 4
LIFETIME BESTS
CONOR
NALLY
17/05/2008 18/05/2008 ROTHERAM
LONG COURSE MEET
SHEFFIELD SILVER
IN THE 100M FLY AND A 7TH IN THE 50M FLY ACHIEVING 6 LIFETIME BESTS.
KAYLEIGH
HUTTON
17/05/2008 18/05/2008 ROTHERAM
LONG COURSE MEET
SHEFFIELD 6TH
PLACE IN THE 50M FREE WITH 3 LIFETIME BESTS.
CHELSEA
LAWSON
17/05/2008 18/05/2008 ROTHERAM
LONG COURSE MEET
SHEFFIELD BRONZE
– 50M FREE – 29.93; 5TH PLACE IN THE 100M FREE, 6TH PLACE IN 50M
FLY, 7TH PLACE IN THE 100M BACK AND 8TH PLACE IN THE 200M B/C
ACHIEVING FIVE LIFETIME BESTS.
MORVEN
RAE-SEAMAN
17/05/2008 18/05/2008 ROTHERAM
LONG COURSE MEET
SHEFFIELD 3
5TH’S AND ONE SIXTH – 4 LIFETIME BESTS.
TAIN
BRUCE
17/05/2008 18/05/2008 ROTHERAM
LONG COURSE MEET
SHEFFIELD SILVER
– 100M BACKSTROKE; BRONZE – 50M BACKSTROKE, 50M FREESTYLE AND 200M
FREESTYLE AND A 4TH IN THE 100M FREE STYLE.
ROISIN
DONNELLY
17/05/2008 18/05/2008 ROTHERAM
LONG COURSE MEET
SHEFFIELD SILVERS
IN THE 200M BREASTROKE IN 2.46.39 AND 100M BREASTROKE IN 1.17.18.
BRONZE – 50M BUTTERFLY – 31.10. 4TH – 200 M IM IN 2.31.65
RACHAEL
O’DONNELL
17/05/2008 18/05/2008 ROTHERAM
LONG COURSE MEET
SHEFFIELD GOLDS
– 100M BUTTERFLY (1.12.37); 200M BUTTERFLY (2.42.26); AND 200M
FREESTYLE (2.21.09). SILVER – 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY IN A BRITISH
TIME OF 2.37.11. BRONZE 100M FREESTYLE. 400M FREE IN 4.52.41.
EMILY
PATERSON
11/05/2008 11/05/2008 EAST
LOTHIAN GRADED
PRESTONPANS TOO
FAST – 50 BACK
TOO FAST – 50 FREE
STRUAN
MOODIE
11/05/2008 11/05/2008 EAST
LOTHIAN GRADED
PRESTONPANS TOO
FAST – 25 FLY
TOO FAST – 50 FREE
CONNOR
CRABB
11/05/2008 11/05/2008 EAST
LOTHIAN GRADED
PRESTONPANS GOLD
– 50 FREE
SILVER – 25 FLY
4TH – 50 BACK
LEIGHONA
HARPER
11/05/2008 11/05/2008 EAST
LOTHIAN GRADED
PRESTONPANS 6TH
– 50 BACK
JENNIFER-ANNE
SAUNDERS
11/05/2008 11/05/2008 EAST
LOTHIAN GRADED
PRESTONPANS 4TH
– 25 FLY
5TH – 50 BACK
6TH – 50 BREAST
SUZANNE
O’BRIEN
11/05/2008 11/05/2008 EAST
LOTHIAN GRADED
PRESTONPANS SILVER
– 50 FREE
BRONZE – 25 FLY
4TH – 50 BREAST
AMY
MARSHALL
11/05/2008 11/05/2008 EAST
LOTHIAN GRADED
PRESTONPANS GOLD
– 50 BACK
SILVER – 50 BREAST
4TH – 50 FREE
LAUREN
PIROUET
11/05/2008 11/05/2008 EAST
LOTHIAN GRADED
PRESTONPANS GOLD
– 50 FREE
SILVER – 25 FLY
BRONZE – 50 BREAST
RACHAEL
O’DONNELL
24/04/2008 27/04/2008 CITY
OF GLASGOW OPEN AGE GROUP
TOLLCROSS
GLASGOW
TOP
SWIMMER WITH 1 GOLD, 1 SILVER AND 4 BRONZE.
RACHAEL
O’DONNELL
17/02/2008
NORTH
AYRSHIRE 200 MEET
AUCHENHARVIE
LEISURE CENTRE
FIRST
ACCREDITED 800 METER SWIM, 10.06.64, EAST DISTRICT SHORT COURSE
RECORD.
RACHAEL
O’DONNELL
15/02/2008 17/02/2008 EDINBURGH
INTERNATIONAL MEET
RCP
EDINBURGH
200
FREE 2.22.13, 4TH PLACE, SCOTTISH NATIONAL AGE GROUP, LONG COURSE
RECORD. 200 FLY, 2.42.86, 4TH PLACE, EAST DISTRICT LONG COURSE
RECORD. 100 FREE, 1.06.12, 5TH PLACE, EAST DISTRICT LONG COURSE
RECORD. 200 FLY, 2.42.47, 8TH PLACE, EAST DISTRICT LONG CO
ANDREW
LINDSAY
01/02/2008
DUNFERMLINE
DISTRICT SPORTS COUNCIL AWARDS
DUNFERMLINE DISABLED
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
ANDREA
GELLAN
01/02/2008
DUNFERMLINE
DISTRICT SPORTS COUNCIL AWARDS
DUNFERMLINE MASTER’S
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
GARRIE
ROBERTS
01/02/2008
DUNFERMLINE
DISTRICT SPORTS COUNCIL AWARDS
DUNFERMLINE COACH
OF THE YEAR
RACHAEL
O’DONNELL
02/12/2007
EAST
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS [2]
FIPRE
GLENROTHES
3
GOLDS, SET VARIOUS NEW EAST DISTRICT RECORDS AND ALSO SET A NEW
SCOTTISH NATIONAL AGE GROUP RECORD, 11YR OLD GIRLS, 400M FREESTYLE,
4:55:57 
INCAS 11/11/2007
FAULDHOUSE
PENGUINS MINI MEET
FAULDHOUSE TOP
CLUB AWARD; NUMEROUS INDIVIDUAL MEDALS; 39 PERSONAL BESTS.
RACHAEL
O’DONNELL
03/11/2007
EAST
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS [1], 
FIPRE
GLENROTHES
WON
GOLD IN THREE EVENTS , 400 IM IN NEW EAST DISTRICT RECORD. 200
FREESTYLE, PB AND 200 BREAST, PB.
ANDREW
LINDSAY 
03/11/2007 04/11/2007 DSE
SHORT COURSE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS.
PONDS
FORGE, SHEFFIELD
SET
A WORLD RECORD TIME OF ONE MINUTE 14.47 SECONDS AS HE WON THE S7
MEN’S 100M BACKSTROKE. OVER 200 BRITISH AND INTERNATIONAL SWIMMERS
COMPETED IN THE CHAMPIONSHIPS.
INCAS 28/10/2007
INCAS
SPRINTS 2007
CARNEGIE
POOL DUNFERMLINE
LOTS
OF MEDALS & PB’S SLASHED ACROSS ALL AGES.